Who we are

Our website address is: https://seobullseye.com.

Our Services help business owners drive more leads to their businesss though Pay Per Click (PPC) advertisement campaigns and Search Engine Optimization (SEO).  We communicate with the person or persons who inquire regarding our online lead generation service.

At SEO Bullseye we value your trust and appreciate you choosing to work with us. Below you will find our Privacy Policy concerning our use, disclosure, retention, and collection of information about you "Data and Information" that you provide SEO Bullseyes, while using the site actively or by visiting the site.

This policy does not cover the any other information we obtain from other channels like social networks, website, and or apps. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or the contents of the website please contact us by email at info@seobullseye.com, or call us at 954-482-4094.

Your Consent

By using the  SEO Bullseye website or by submitting Information to us through the forms displayed throughout the site, you are giving us your consent to the collection, use, disclosure as well as the retention of your Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not consent to the collection, use, disclosure and retention of your Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy, you should choose not use this Site.

Technology For Tracking - Cookies and Web Beacons

We collect non-personal Information about our website traffic and usage patterns from technology such as Cookies and Web Beacons.

The type of non-personal information we gather from the electronic files created using Cookies and Web Beacons are used to track your navigation on the website or collection of sites, the time you complete transactions on the site, submissions of applications and browsing behavior. This allow us to see what pages you visit on our website and how long of  a time you spend on the site.

If you prefer, you can choose to turn off all cookies via your browser settings. However, if you turn your cookies off, some of our services may not function properly.

Personal Information

We collect Information that you voluntarily provide us by using or forms online. When you submit a form inquiry and subscribe to one of the forms, you are providing us with information. The information you provide us is necessary in order for us to identify you, to process and fulfill requests you make based off of the information you submit.

If you interact with our Site by booking services, submitting feedback, joining a mailing list, writing a review or comment, or requesting any franchise information, you most likely are providing us with Information, including:

First and last name
Address
Email address
Phone number

You can choose not to provide certain Information, but then you may not be able to use certain features of the Site and we may not be able to provide you with certain services or information.

Opt-Out Policy

When you provide Information through the site forms and if you agree to give us consent to contact you for this purpose, as required by law, we may use the Information we've collected to occasionally notify you about special promotional services that we offer. If you prefer that we not contact you in this manner, or want to withdraw your consent, we will promptly remove you from our email contact list at your request. Please send any such request to:

SEO Bullseye
​225 SE 15th Terrace 
Deerfield Beach, Florida 
3344​1
United States (US) 

You can also email us at info@seobullseye.com, or call us at (754)-333-3945

Security 

We use a variety of standard protections to maintain the security of your online session. Although the Site has security measures in place to protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of information under our control, we cannot guarantee that such security measures will be sufficient, will not be breached, and that your Information may not be disclosed or otherwise accessed in any outside attack on our website.

 Certain information may be transmitted to you by electronic mail. Although it may be illegal to intercept or disclose these messages, electronic mail may not secured if hacked.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act

The Site does not target children or provide products or services for use by children. We do not knowingly collect information from persons under 18 years of age. If you are under 18 years of age, you may review the Site only under the supervision of a parent or guardian, and you may not use any portion of the Site that would require collection of personal information from you.

Linked Sites and Sources

The Site may provide hypertext links to other websites that may contain privacy provisions that are different from those provided herein. We do not control, and are not responsible for the collection, use, disclosure or retention of any information collected through those websites, and we expressly disclaim any and all liability related to such collection, use, disclosure or retention. You are encouraged to read the privacy policies of any other websites reached through the use of links from the Site.

Modifications To The Policy

As SEO Bullseye grows as a company and add new features to this site, or as legal requirements change, we may modify this Privacy Policy from time to time in our discretion and without any prior notice or liability to you or any other person.

Our use, collection, disclosure and retention of your Information from the data with obtain will be governed by the version of this Privacy Policy in effect at that specific time. Any changes to this Privacy Policy are effective as of the time they are posted on the Site. By continuing to work with us or use of this Site you acknowledge and agree to any changes to this Privacy Policy.

Whenever you utilize the website we recommend that you check the date of this Privacy Policy and make sure you are aware of any changes since the last version, and that you are familiar with the most updated version.

This Privacy Policy was last updated in May 2nd, 2019 

How You Can Reach Us
 If you have any questions or complaints about our Site, our Privacy Policy, or the Information we collect, please contact our customer service team by email at info@seobullseye.com, or call us at (754)-333-3945.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select "Remember Me", your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Close Menu